?

Log in

Diamonds are forever...

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> previous 10 entries

September 12th, 2005


10:47 pm - Straight Tequila Night
So I went to go see the Emily Rose movie which kicks major ass because it was really scary and wicked cool. Everyone should go and see it with their friends or boyfriends so when the jumpy part comes, then they can hold on to someone because it will come in handy. Anyways... won our volleyball game against Coconut Creek and I got to play in the third game. After that I was rushed to soccer practice at Vista Park which was great because I got a lot of reps being in the goal which always helps my game. But besides that I am just bored, got out of the shower and just thinkin about certain people and what situations I would want to be stuck in with them :)... Ttyl creeps I'm out.
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Current Music: The Surreal Life

(2 comments | Leave a comment)

August 16th, 2005


08:00 pm - By Tuesday, I am fading...
So schools a drag but what else is new>? And Volleyball is going great.. first game against Douglas is in a few weeks so I am very excited. Got to get back to watching Real Road and taking my shower so I'll catch yall on the flip side.

P.S. Can't wait till me n Jabber get crunk and finally get some luv for these "fun bags" that we have been lugging around since we were 5!!! lol j/k girlie
Current Mood: dirtydirty
Current Music: Parents talking with Brother (hehe)

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

August 6th, 2005


10:12 am - S-A-T-U-R-D-A-Y
So I just got up and I felt like writing in my journal. Yesterday was cool because it was my brother's birthday. We had Wings from Uncle Al's, then a sweet tasting cake to top it off. My mom/Dad/Grandma gave him about 100$ that he will probably spend on playing poker at the HardRock Casino. Besides that Craigi Mcgregor lol is still here (If you don't know him, I feel sorry for you) j/k . Well I got to go eat breakfast now so I'll ttyl bitches...
Current Mood: hungryhungry
Current Music: Laguna Beach

(Leave a comment)

August 5th, 2005


11:32 am - Final Chapter
I just want you to know that whether or not the whole josh situation happened I was still gonna be pissed about how you would say that comment. I don't want you to think that just because of the fight that I was taking my anger out on you. I was obviously pissed when I found out but then I let it roll of my back. Then the whole fight happened and when I got home half of my body was still mad at you and half my body was mad at josh. The letter that came out of me was 10x worse then I wanted it to be. The letter that I wanted to write you would have been a really lesser version then that. I am writing you this because I want to not forget it later. I didn't get to tell you this on the phone so I am telling you now. PLEASE don't think that I was taking my anger out on you because that is so beside the point. Let's just please put this behind us and move on to better establishing our friendship. I luv you and I will ttyl.
Current Mood: blahblah
Current Music: TV playing

(3 comments | Leave a comment)

10:30 am - Continued..///David's 19th B-day
I wasn't assuming anything because if you said it, then it wasn't a rumor. I was just very confused on who to believe becuase I get a call from vince, then comments from gabby n ali. And for you to be the last person to call me and to explain the situation, I was just very annoyed about the whole damn thing. But I don't want this bullshit to ruin a great friendship that we have so when I hear you talk about not wanting to be a friend then that hurts me to. I'm over the day and I'm sorry If it ruined yours 2. I shouldn't have blown it out of proportion like I did. I was just so mad when I heard that you would even want to say a comment like that when you know that vince will hassle me from now on. w/e tho that's all I have to say if you forgive me then that's great but if not then that would suck because who else could be my jabber sheep boy>? :)
Current Mood: confusedconfused
Current Music: Maury

(Leave a comment)

August 4th, 2005


09:47 pm - What Goes Around Comes Around
...It's really funny how people think that they can talk behind my back numerous times and not realize that I will find out the day after... jabber. How dare you spread rumors about me saying that I "spend all day trying to get friends on myspace" When you know good and well that you were with me helping me to get a backround for my journal. And you know good and well that I haven't even been home mainly because I am at volleyball. How stupid are you>? Thinking that I wouldn't hear the story from ali, vince and gabby. I would never talk behind ur back like that.. it just shows how people are sometimes, when the opportunity comes up to diss ur so called "best friend".
Current Mood: annoyedannoyed
Current Music: Nothing but anger building up inside

(2 comments | Leave a comment)

July 27th, 2005


03:30 pm - A southern Fried Wednesday
Yall may be wondering why today is a southern fried wednesday right... Well I only say that because I am in South Carolina with David and my Momma. We are visiting my nana and papa and every other relative that lives up in Easley. I had to take two flights to get here n while we were in Atlanta, Georgia I went and bought some things at Bath n Body works. I told my mom to try the lotion that I bought and to my surprise it was body wash... lol it was hilarious watching my mom freak out and search for napkins. Anyways nothin else really happened that was funny except when I titty twisted my brother. I will write back later once we have settled in an after I go outside and look at my future Pick-up truck that my papa will hopefully give me. Hope everyone is having as much fun as I am ... Peace out hippies :)
Current Mood: jubilantjubilant
Current Music: Ice Crunching in my mouth

(Leave a comment)

July 24th, 2005


01:06 pm - I'm Easy Like Sunday Morning..
It's bout 1:06 pm, just got back from a good service of Church, which was fun because today about 5 kiddies got baptized by the pastor which was a cool thing to watch. Now I am going to the mall with my pops to walk around and hopefully get a new cell phone cover cause the one I have now is scratched like hell. I just have to wait till he gets back from the pool man who is going to give him some chlorine for the green pool j/k. Anyways I'll be back soon enough so if anyone wants to hang out call me on my cell. Luv...
Current Mood: thankfulthankful
Current Music: "Million Miles Away" Offspring

(Leave a comment)

July 22nd, 2005


09:33 am - Friday is For Lovers
Tired. Cranky. Still smelly and dirty from last night's volleyball practice. Only because I forgot too, mainly because I got in a stupid ass fight with the fuzz (parents) who don't understand anything going on in my life. W/e tho. It's Friday and I will hopefully shake it off and go out tonight. Shower now.. hopefully then breakfast with tiffany's j/k but not really. Bye sheepboys...
Current Mood: pissed offpissed off
Current Music: Sweet Sounds Of Foot Falling Asleep

(3 comments | Leave a comment)

July 16th, 2005


09:52 pm - Saturday Night's Alright For Fighting....
Hey yall... Just babysitting troy while Mrs. T goes out on the town with her girls. We just finished watching 50 First Dates which is a kick ass movie. Anyways, other then that I'll just be here chilling with my baby troy , call the cell if anyone wants to talk. Bye for now!

P.S I don't like any boys whose names start with C or D :0 ...
Current Mood: refreshedrefreshed
Current Music: Troy Laughing

(4 comments | Leave a comment)

> previous 10 entries
> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com